Winners of the Contest

Finalists of the “Horizon 2100”


LAUREATE OF COMPETITION


Nomination “Agrocomplex and rural development”

I place: Igor Zakharov, Crimea, Simferopol, Russia, sci-fi work: “Zernal”; Aslanukova Radima, Nalchik, Kabardino-Balkaria, Russia, scientific work: “Global trends and priority directions of agricultural development at the beginning of the XXII century”

II place: Sarvarova Guzel, Ufa, Republic of Bashkortostan, Russia, scientific work: “Research on the future of agriculture”


Nomination “Wars, international security”

I place: Nikita Sergeev, Kirov, Russia, sci-fi work: “Effigium Ex”; Okakwu Jeremiah, Abuja, Nigeria, scientific work: “ARMY and WARS”

II place: Ikramov Asadbek Azizbek Ugli, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, sci-fi work (+ alternative energy sources): Green Dawn

III place: Alekseeva Maria, Sochi, Russia, sci-fi work: “The Last Eld, 2100”


Nomination “Business, Economy”

I place: Erokhin Dmitry, Vienna, Austria, scientific work: “The influence of technologies of the fourth industrial revolution on economic development until the 2100th year”

II place: Nikita Pavlovsky, Novosibirsk, Russia, scientific work: “The Spirit of the Future”

III place: Nurkhodzhaeva Nurai, Shimkent, Kazakhstan, scientific work: “Future Business Industries”


Nomination “Urban”

I place: Gerus Victoria, Karaganda, Kazakhstan, sci-fi work: “The future is today”

II place: Kuzheleva Victoria, Shakhty, Rostov region, Russia, sci-fi work: “Magic balls”

III place: Anna Mironyuk, Kerch, Crimea, Russia, sci-fi work: “Today my dream came true …”; Nosenko Mikhail, Volgograd, Russia, sci-fi work (+ space): “Super-scrapers”


Nomination “Artificial Intelligence and Cognitive Technologies”

I place: Ivan Osipov, Electrostal, Moscow region, Russia, sci-fi work: “What if they decide for us?”

II place: Arina Vasilyeva, Lesnoy gorodok, Moscow region, Russia, sci-fi work: “Time Machine”; Lukmanov Madi, Uralsk, Kazakhstan, sci-fi work: “The World of 2100 or Utopia of the Future”; Letovaltseva Dina, Syktyvkar, Komi Republic, Russia, sci-fi work: “Parallel Worlds”

III place: Sofia Ulantikova, Novosibirsk, Russia, sci-fi work: “Counter”


Nomination “Space, Science Fiction”

I place: Alejandro Martinez Foronda, Seville, Spain, sci-fi work: “The second heroic exploration era”

II place: Krainov Andrei, Arzamas, Nizhny Novgorod region, Russia, sci-fi work: “Journey to Mars”; Yarmontovich Angelica, Grodno, Belarus, sci-fi work: “Aurora”

III place: Gavryuk Anastasia, St. Petersburg, Russia, sci-fi work: “On the Other Side of the Sun”


Nomination “Space Exploration, technical devices”

I place: Sereda Konstantin, Tver, Russia, scientific work: “MoonLight space colony”

II place: Violetta Kuznetsova, Tula, Russia, scientific work: “Improvement of aircraft as a way of in-depth space exploration”

III place: Vakhitov Kamil, Almetyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, scientific work: “Spacecraft for cleaning near-earth space from debris”


Nomination “Nanotechnology”

I place: Rykun Alexander, Ukhta, Komi Republic, Russia, sci-fi work: “Horizon – 2100. From the diary of Alex Manhattan Jones”

II place: Bakk Balint, Soltvadkert, Hungary, sci-fi work: “The symbiosis of humanity and nanotechnology”

III place: Lazarev Ivan, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, sci-fi work (+ society): “Time Machine”; Bashkirov Artemy, Baranovichi, Belarus, scientific work                     (+ society): “The hypothesis of waste-free production through the disintegration of substances”


Nomination “Environment”

I place: Vitaly Salnikova, Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, sci-fi work: “There is no future without the past”

II place: Evgenia Goldenkova, Dmitrov, Moscow region, Russia, sci-fi work: “Last generation”


Nomination “Energy and Alternative Energy Sources”

I place: Sarychev Matvey, Yoshkar Ola, Republic of Mari El, Russia,  scientific work: “Getting energy at the turn of 2100”

II place: Startsev Denis, Tomsk, Russia, scientific work: “Thermonuclear energy – a look into the future”

III place: Nabiullin Dinar, Aznakaevo, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, scientific work (+ space): “The triumph of space energy”


Nomination “Transport and Infrastructure”

I place: Adelina Minnebayeva, Almetyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, scientific work: “A device for launching space rockets (aerospace elevator)”

II place: Boyko Kirill, Izhevsk, Republic of Udmurtia, Russia, scientific work: “Justification of the device for launching spacecraft without a missile launch based on a magnetic starting ring”

III place: Kirill Tyutyugin, Almetyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, scientific work: “A passenger car with vertical takeoff and landing (auto-helicopter)


Complex profile

I place: Alexey Mityurev, Taganrog, Rostov Region, Russia, sci-fi work: “Dawn of a new era”; Semenova Margarita: Irkutsk, Russia, sci-fi work: “The Story of the Dolls”

II place: Sinyatullin Ruslan, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, sci-fi work: “Earth – Wisp F17”; Anastasia Mironova, Moscow, Russia, sci-fi work: “Pilgrims of Infinity”

III place: Ekaterina Neklyudova, St. Petersburg, Russia, sci-fi work: “Credo of Admiral Clerk”; Glazkov Yuri, Mozhaisk, Moscow Region, science-fiction work: “Awakening in a New World”


Interdisciplinary Profile


Nomination “Artificial Intelligence and other areas”

I place: Rajabova Manizha, Dushanbe, Tajikistan, science fiction work (+ society, urban planning): “One day”

II place: Artyushkina Elizaveta, Kstovo, Nizhny Novgorod region, Russia, sci-fi work (+ nanotechnologies, space, urban planning): “Mig”

III place: Kirsh Tatiana, Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, science-fiction work (+ biology, society, space): “Said”


Nomination “Society, Transport, Transport Infrastructure, Urban”

I place: Zhdankov Ilya, Novosibirsk, Russia, sci-fi work: “Possible 2100 year”

II place: Bessonov Maxim, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, sci-fi work: “2100”

III place: Marochkin Andrey, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia,  sci-fi work: “Experiment”


Nomination “Society and other areas”

I place: Svetochowska Julia, Podlaskie province, Przytulianka, Poland, science fiction work (+ computers, Internet): “The future is at the turn”

II place: Lazarev Ivan, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, sci-fi work (+nanotechnologies): “Time Machine”

III place: Valcheva Gabriela, Burgas, Bulgaria, sci-fi work (+space): “As in watercolor”; Shumilova Irina, Kostroma, Russia, sci-fi work (+ space, environment): “Orange Air” 


Nomination “Biology and other areas”

I place: Baybulova Dinara, Karaganda, Kazakhstan, sci-fi work (+ environment): “XXII”

II place: Danila Komarov, St. Petersburg, Russia, sci-fi work (+ medicine, urban planning, energy, society, environment): “The future is what you should strive for and what you should be afraid of …”

III place: Alina Yermakova, Prokhladny, Kabardino-Balkarian Republic, Russia, sci-fi work: “Invitro”


Nomination “Medicine and other areas”

I place: Terekhova Victoria, Tula, Russia, scientific work: “Medicine at the end of the XXI century”; Dritsch Inessa, Sevastopol, Russia, sci-fi work (+ society, space): “2100th year”

II place: Diana Koritskaya, Simferopol, Republic of Crimea, Russia, sci-fi work (+society): “Not only one”


WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION


Fantastic essays and stories about the future

I place: Ivan Osipov, Electrostal, Moscow region, Russia, sci-fi work: “What if they decide for us?”; Mityurev Aleksey, Taganrog, Rostov Region, Russia,       sci-fi work: “The Dawn of a New Era”; Salnikova Vitalia, Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, sci-fi work: “There is no future without the past”

II place: Rykun Alexander, Ukhta, Komi Republic, Russia, sci-fi work: “Horizon – 2100. From the diary of Alex Manhattan Jones”; Svetochowska Julia, Podlaskie province, Przytulianka, Poland, science-fiction work: “The future is at the turn”

III place: Gerus Victoria, Karaganda, Kazakhstan, science-fiction work: “The future is today”; Semenova Margarita, Irkutsk, Russia, sci-fi work: “The Story of the Dolls”; Rajabova Manizha, Dushanbe, Tajikistan, sci-fi work (+ society, urban planning): “One day”


Scientific and research work on the future

I place: Sereda Konstantin, Tver, Russia, scientific work: “MoonLight space colony”

II place: Violetta Kuznetsova, Tula, Russia, scientific work: “Improvement of aircraft as a way of in-depth space exploration”; Erokhin Dmitry, Vienna, Austria, scientific work: “The impact of technology of the fourth industrial revolution on economic development until the 2100th year”

III place: Vakhitov Kamil, Almetyevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia, scientific work: “Spacecraft for cleaning near-earth space from debris”


Diplomas to authors over 26 years

I place: Inna Sadykova, Sochi, Russia, research work: “Problems of geo-ecological zoning of the recreational environment …”; Caitlin Meyer, Shenyang, Liaoning Province, China / USA, a science-fiction story: “United universes”

II place: Denis Konevtsov, Armavir, Krasnodar region, Russia, scientific essay: “A new look from“ Homo Sapiens ”to“ Homo Spatium ”; Magometov Timur, BishkekKyrgyzstan, science-fiction story: “The Hive”

III place: Oleg Zhelyabin-NezhinskyKiev, Ukraine, sci-fi story: “Flight of the“ Two-Headed ”